Jump to main navigation Skip to Content

DFG Logo: back to Homepage Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft

Review Board Members

Last changed: November 15, 2017

Azum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Abel, Bernd Naturwissenschaften 303-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Interfaces and Liquids - Spectroscopy, Kinetics
Abel, Dirk Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Acker-Palmer, Amparo Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Developmental Neurobiology
Adam, Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
Adams, Ralf H. Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Addo, Marylyn Martina Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Clinical Infectiology
Alber, Erdmute Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-03 African, American and Oceania Studies
Alber, Gottfried Lebenswissenschaften 207-11 Basic Veterinary Medical Science
Albert, Barbara Naturwissenschaften 302-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Alós-Ferrer, Carlos Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-01 Economic Theory
Ammer, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Forestry
Aneziris, Christos Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-02 Sintered Metallic and Ceramic Materials
Arnold, Claus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Aßmann, Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Atakan, Burak Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-02 Technical Thermodynamics
Aurich, Jan C. Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting Manufacturing Engineering
Auwärter, Volker Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine and Forensic Medicine
Awiszus, Birgit Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology
Bzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Baader, Meike Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-01 General Education and History of Education
Bach, Thorsten Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Bach, Wolfgang Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Crystallography
Baerwald, Christoph Lebenswissenschaften 205-18 Rheumatology, Clinical Immunology, Allergology
Baier, Christel Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Ballauff, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 306-02 Experimental and Theoretical Physics of Polymers
Bär, Christian Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Bargstädt, Hans-Joachim Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Bartz, Christina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-03 Theatre and Media Studies
Basermann, Achim Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-08 Massively Parallel and Data-Intensive Systems
Bastert, Bernd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-01 Medieval German Literature
Bauersachs, Johann Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Bauhus, Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Forestry
Baumgart, Sabine Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-02 Urbanism, Spatial Planning, Transportation and Infrastructure Planning, Landscape Planning
Bayer, Manfred Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Beblo, Miriam Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy and Public Finance
Bechmann, Ingo Lebenswissenschaften 201-08 Anatomy
Beck, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Becker, Stephan Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Begerow, Dominik Lebenswissenschaften 202-01 Evolution and Systematics of Plants and Fungi
Behrens, Harald Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Crystallography
Belder, Detlev Naturwissenschaften 304-01 Analytical Chemistry, Method Development (Chemistry)
Benda, Jan Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Systemic Neuroscience, Computational Neuroscience, Behaviour
Bensch, Wolfgang Naturwissenschaften 302-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Benson, Oliver Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Bentz, Martin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-04 Classical Archaeology
Berger, Lutz Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-04 Islamic Studies, Arabian Studies, Semitic Studies
Berger, Uta Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Forestry
Bergmann, Jean Pierre Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining, Mounting and Separation Technology
Berneburg, Mark-Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Bertsche, Bernd Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Beuther, Henrik Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Biermann, Dirk Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting Manufacturing Engineering
Bilandzic, Helena Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-03 Communication Sciences
Bindereif, Albrecht Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics
Bingel, Ulrike Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Clinical Neurosciences I - Neurology, Neurosurgery, Neuroradiology
Bischoff, Manfred Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Blattner, Frank R. Lebenswissenschaften 202-01 Evolution and Systematics of Plants and Fungi
Blaum, Klaus Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Bleck, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-01 Metallurgical and Thermal Processes, Thermomechanical Treatment of Materials
Bleckmann, Bruno Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-03 Ancient History
Bleich, Stefan Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological and Molecular Psychiatry
Blömeke, Sigrid Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Blum, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Boccaccini, Aldo Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-05 Biomaterials
Boche, Holger Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Bock, Ralph Lebenswissenschaften 202-05 Plant Biochemistry and Biophysics
Böckers, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Cellular Neuroscience
Bögeholz, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Bohlen, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 315-01 Geophysics
Böhlke, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Böhm, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Böker, Alexander Naturwissenschaften 306-03 Polymer Materials
Boland, Wilhelm Naturwissenschaften 305-01 Biological and Biomimetic Chemistry
Boll, Susanne Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Bonacker, Thorsten Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Borck, Cornelius Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-04 History of Science
Bosch, Thomas C. G. Lebenswissenschaften 203-06 Evolutionary Cell and Developmental Biology (Zoology)
Boutros, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics
Brand, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Brecher, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-06 Machine Tools and Production Automation
Breitenbücher, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-03 Construction Material Sciences, Chemistry, Building Physics
Bremmer, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Systemic Neuroscience, Computational Neuroscience, Behaviour
Bröker, Barbara M. Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Brombach, Johannes Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-05 Human Factors, Ergonomics, Human-Machine Systems
Bronstert, Axel Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Brosig-Koch, Jeannette Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy and Public Finance
Brückner, Angelika Naturwissenschaften 302-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Brüggen, Marcus Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Brügger, Britta Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Brumm, Henrik Lebenswissenschaften 203-04 Sensory and Behavioural Biology
Brümmer, Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 207-07 Agricultural Economics and Sociology
Bruns, Christiane Josephine Lebenswissenschaften 205-25 General and Visceral Surgery
Büchner, Jörg Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Buer, Jan Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology, Parasitology, Medical Mycology and Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Buhl, Hans Ulrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Buntkowsky, Gerd Naturwissenschaften 304-01 Analytical Chemistry, Method Development (Chemistry)
Burchard, Hans Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Burhop, Carsten Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-05 Economic and Social History
Bürkle, Alexander Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine and Forensic Medicine
Burmester, Thorsten Lebenswissenschaften 203-05 Biochemistry and Animal Physiology
Burschel, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-02 Early Modern History
Büscher, Wolfgang Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Cultivation and Agricultural Technology
Butt, Hans-Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 306-01 Preparatory and Physical Chemistry of Polymers
Butt, Miriam Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Büttner, Andrea Naturwissenschaften 305-02 Food Chemistry
Czum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Cario, Elke Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology, Metabolism
Cherif, Chokri Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-03 Lightweight Construction, Textile Technology
Conradt, Barbara Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Conrath, Uwe Lebenswissenschaften 207-06 Phytomedicine
Curbach, Manfred Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Cursiefen, Claus Lebenswissenschaften 206-11 Clinical Neurosciences III - Ophthalmology
Czarske, Jürgen W. Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-02 Measurement Systems
Dzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Daase, Christopher Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Dänicke, Sven Lebenswissenschaften 207-10 Animal Nutrition and Nutrition Physiology
Debus, Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 205-31 Radiation Oncology and Radiobiology
Dehnen, Stefanie Naturwissenschaften 301-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry
Dehnhardt, Guido Lebenswissenschaften 203-04 Sensory and Behavioural Biology
Demmerling, Christoph Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-02 Theoretical Philosophy
Demske, Ulrike Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-03 Historical Linguistics
Dersch, Petra Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology, Parasitology, Medical Mycology and Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Dette, Holger Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Deubener, Joachim Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-01 Metallurgical and Thermal Processes, Thermomechanical Treatment of Materials
Deußen, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Dick, Rolf Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-03 Social Psychology, Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Dietzfelbinger, Martin Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Dittmar, Thorsten Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Drechsler, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-07 Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems
Dreizler, Stefan Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Drossel, Barbara Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Drummer, Dietmar Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-04 Plastics Engineering
Duda, Georg Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Traumatology and Orthopaedics
Duschl, Wolfgang J. Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Ezum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Eaton, Suzanne Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Ebers, Mark Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Ebner, Martin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Eckardt, Kai-Uwe Lebenswissenschaften 205-16 Nephrology
Eckern, Ulrich Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Eckert, Claudia Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-03 Security and Dependability
Eckert, Jürgen Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-03 Microstructural Mechanical Properties of Materials
Eder, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 207-10 Animal Nutrition and Nutrition Physiology
Egbers, Christoph Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Ego, Beate Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Ehlers, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Eichel, Rüdiger-A. Naturwissenschaften 302-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Eilders, Christiane Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-03 Communication Sciences
Eilers, Jens-Karl Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Cellular Neuroscience
Emich, Birgit Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-02 Early Modern History
Emmerich, Reinhard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Enders, Sabine Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Engel, Andreas K. Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Cognitive Neuroscience
Erdmann, Ralf Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Erdmenger, Johanna Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Particles, Nuclei and Fields
Ertl, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Ess, Margarete Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Fzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Fandrey, Joachim Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Fantz, Ursel Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Fassbender, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Fassnacht, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 205-17 Endocrinology, Diabetology
Fehm, Tanja Lebenswissenschaften 205-21 Gynaecology and Obstetrics
Feilke, Helmuth Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-04 Applied Linguistics, Experimental Linguistics, Computational Linguistics
Fischer, Reinhard Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Fitzenberger, Bernd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-04 Statistics and Econometrics
Fludernik, Monika Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Fohrer, Nicola Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Foitzik, Andreas H. Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-03 Microsystems
Föllinger, Sabine Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-02 Classical Philology
Forchhammer, Karl Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Förster, Charlotte Lebenswissenschaften 206-05 Organismic Neurobiology
Förster, Irmgard Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Forsting, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
Frank, Ulrich Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-06 Information Systems, Process and Knowledge Management
Frasch, Manfred Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Freiling, Felix Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-03 Security and Dependability
Frey, Lothar Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Fricke, Hartmut Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-04 Traffic and Transport Systems, Logistics, Intelligent and Automated Traffic
Gzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Gall, Dorothee Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-02 Classical Philology
Gavin, Anne-Claude Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Gegenwart, Philipp Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Geisenhanslüke, Achim Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-04 General and Comparative Literature and Cultural Studies
Geisslinger, Gerd Lebenswissenschaften 205-09 Pharmacology
Gekle, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Gelz, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Geppert, Dominik Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Gershenzon, Jonathan Lebenswissenschaften 202-03 Inter-Organismic Interactions and Chemical Ecology of Plant Systems
Gertz, Jan Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Gless, Sabine Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-04 Criminal Law and Law of Criminal Procedure
Gogolin, Ingrid Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-03 Education Systems and Educational Institutions
Göken, Mathias Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-03 Microstructural Mechanical Properties of Materials
Gottschall, Karin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Grabe, Jürgen Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-06 Geotechnics, Hydraulic Engineering
Greve, Werner Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-02 Developmental and Educational Psychology
Grimme, Stefan Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Groß, Axel Naturwissenschaften 302-03 Theory and Modelling
Gross, Eberhard K. U. Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Grothe, Benedikt Lebenswissenschaften 206-05 Organismic Neurobiology
Grune, Tilman Lebenswissenschaften 205-05 Nutritional Sciences
Gudermann, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-09 Pharmacology
Guggenberger, Georg Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Hzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Habersack, Mathias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-02 Private Law
Haferkamp, Hans-Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-01 Principles of Law and Jurisprudence
Hamm, Bernd Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology and Nuclear Medicine
Hansen, Gesine Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Hansen, Svend Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory
Hartmann, Arndt Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Hartmann, Jens-Uwe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Hartung, Gerald Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-01 History of Philosophy
Hassel, Egon Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-02 Technical Thermodynamics
Haufler, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy and Public Finance
Heberling, Dirk Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Heckelei, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 207-07 Agricultural Economics and Sociology
Heilmaier, Martin Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-04 Mechanical Behaviour of Construction Materials
Heinemann, Udo Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Heinz, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological and Molecular Psychiatry
Hell, Rüdiger Lebenswissenschaften 202-04 Plant Physiology
Hengel, Hartmut Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Hennig, Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Biomedical Technology and Medical Physics
Hentschel, Gerd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Herkersdorf, Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-07 Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems
Herold, Susanne Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Clinical Infectiology
Herpertz-Dahlmann, Beate Lebenswissenschaften 206-10 Clinical Neurosciences II - Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Herrmann, Johannes M. Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Herrmann, Mathias Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology, Parasitology, Medical Mycology and Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Herting, Egbert Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Hertl, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Heßler, Martina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-04 History of Science
Hesse, Jan-Otmar Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-05 Economic and Social History
Hillebrand, Helmut Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Animal Ecology, Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research
Himmelmann, Nikolaus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Hinderer, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Hinz, Thomas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Hirth, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-04 Biological Process Engineering
Hoerauf, Achim Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology, Parasitology, Medical Mycology and Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Hoff, Ralf Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-04 Classical Archaeology
Hohlfeld, Reinhard Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Cellular Neuroscience
Hopmann, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-04 Plastics Engineering
Horn, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology, Transfusion Medicine
Horsthemke, Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Hort, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 315-01 Geophysics
Hoth, Markus Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Huber, Martin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Huck, Oliver Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-02 Musicology
Hummers-Pradier, Eva Lebenswissenschaften 205-02 Public Health, Health Services Research, Social Medicine
Huster, Daniel Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Izum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ignatius, Anita Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Traumatology and Orthopaedics
Imkeller, Peter Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Isermann, Berend Lebenswissenschaften 205-07 Clinical Chemistry and Pathobiochemistry
Jzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Jacob, Daniel Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Jacobeit, Jucundus Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Jacobs, Karin Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Jaeggi, Rahel Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-03 Practical Philosophy
Jäger, Marcus Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-05 Biomaterials
Jenuwein, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics
Jestaedt, Matthias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-01 Principles of Law and Jurisprudence
Jochum, Josef Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Particles, Nuclei and Fields
Jülicher, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Jung, Kirsten Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Kzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Kähler, Christian Joachim Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Kaiser, André Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Kamradt, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Kaskel, Stefan Naturwissenschaften 302-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Kasten, Sabine Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Katus, Hugo Albert Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Keck, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 205-25 General and Visceral Surgery
Kelle, Helga Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-04 Educational Research on Socialization, Welfare and Organisations
Kellner, Birgit Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Kemper, Nicole Lebenswissenschaften 207-09 Animal Husbandry, Breeding and Hygiene
Kerp, Hans Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Kimmich, Dorothee Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Kind, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Kinzig, Jörg Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-05 Criminology
Kirsch, Thomas G. Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Klapp, Sabine Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Klein, Alexandra-Maria Lebenswissenschaften 207-04 Ecology of Agricultural Landscapes
Klein, Bruno Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Kleinschnitz, Christoph Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Molecular and Cellular Neurology, Neuropathology
Klemm, Elias Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-02 Technical Chemistry
Klemm, Verena Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-04 Islamic Studies, Arabian Studies, Semitic Studies
Klengel, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-04 General and Comparative Literature and Cultural Studies
Klinger, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Klußmann, Jens Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-29 Otolaryngology
Kneipp, Janina Naturwissenschaften 304-01 Analytical Chemistry, Method Development (Chemistry)
Knippers, Jan Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-01 Architecture, Building and Construction History, Construction Research, Sustainable Building Technology
Knüchel-Clarke, Ruth Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Köbele, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-01 Medieval German Literature
Koch, Ina Lebenswissenschaften 201-07 Bioinformatics and Theoretical Biology
Koch, Iring Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Biological and Mathematical Psychology
Koch-Müller, Monika Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Crystallography
Koletzko, Berthold V. Lebenswissenschaften 205-05 Nutritional Sciences
Kollmeier, Birger Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-04 Acoustics
Korb, Judith Lebenswissenschaften 203-02 Evolution, Anthropology
Koziol, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-02 Urbanism, Spatial Planning, Transportation and Infrastructure Planning, Landscape Planning
Kraemer, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Krafczyk, Manfred Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Krägeloh-Mann, Ingeborg Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Kragl, Udo Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-02 Technical Chemistry
Krahé, Barbara Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-03 Social Psychology, Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Krähmer, Daniel Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-01 Economic Theory
Krämer, Michael Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Particles, Nuclei and Fields
Kramer-Schadt, Stephanie Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Animal Ecology, Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research
Kranemann, Benedikt Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Krause, Dieter Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Krech, Volkhard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-05 Religious Studies and Jewish Studies
Krieglstein, Kerstin Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Molecular Neuroscience and Neurogenetics
Kubisch, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Kück, Ulrich Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics
Kudlich, Hans Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-04 Criminal Law and Law of Criminal Procedure
Kunde, Wilfried Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Biological and Mathematical Psychology
Kurths, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Kurts, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 205-16 Nephrology
Kusche, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 315-02 Geodesy, Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing, Geoinformatics, Cartography
Kwade, Arno Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-03 Mechanical Process Engineering
Lzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Laak, Dirk Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Ladurner, Andreas Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Lammert, Eckhard Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Lammert, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology, Metabolism
Lampke, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-05 Coating and Surface Technology
Lang, Friederike Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Lehner, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Leisner, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Lemmer, Ulrich Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Liese, Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-04 Biological Process Engineering
Limberg, Christian Naturwissenschaften 301-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry
Liss, Hanna Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-05 Religious Studies and Jewish Studies
Lobin, Henning Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-04 Applied Linguistics, Experimental Linguistics, Computational Linguistics
Lohmann, Boris Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Ludwig, Ralf Naturwissenschaften 303-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Interfaces and Liquids - Spectroscopy, Kinetics
Mzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Maas, Hans-Gerd Naturwissenschaften 315-02 Geodesy, Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing, Geoinformatics, Cartography
Maas, Ulrich Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-01 Energy Process Engineering
Macke, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Maier, Lars S. Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Mailach, Ronald Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-04 Hydraulic and Turbo Engines and Piston Engines
Mair, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Malberg, Hagen Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-06 Biomedical Systems Technology
Mannel, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Particles, Nuclei and Fields
Mansmann, Ulrich Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology, Medical Biometry, Medical Informatics
Markl, Gregor Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Crystallography
Martin, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Märtl, Claudia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Martus, Steffen Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Marx, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 305-01 Biological and Biomimetic Chemistry
Marx, Dominik Naturwissenschaften 303-02 General Theoretical Chemistry
Marzi, Ingo Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Traumatology and Orthopaedics
Matschullat, Jörg Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Geochemistry, Mineralogy and Crystallography
Maurer, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-04 Educational Research on Socialization, Welfare and Organisations
Mayerhofer, Artur Lebenswissenschaften 205-22 Reproductive Medicine/Biology
Meinerzhagen, Bernd Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Meinhardt, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 205-22 Reproductive Medicine/Biology
Melz, Tobias Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-03 Composite Materials
Merkel, Torsten Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-05 Human Factors, Ergonomics, Human-Machine Systems
Meschke, Günther Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Metzner-Nebelsick, Carola Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory
Meyer-Lindenberg, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological and Molecular Psychiatry
Mezini, Mira Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Michaelis, Alexander Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-02 Sintered Metallic and Ceramic Materials
Middell, Matthias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-03 African, American and Oceania Studies
Mikolajick, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Mokwa, Wilfried Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-03 Microsystems
Möller, Jens Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-02 Developmental and Educational Psychology
Möller, Martin Naturwissenschaften 306-01 Preparatory and Physical Chemistry of Polymers
Morrison, Helen Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Moser, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 205-29 Otolaryngology
Müller, Harald S. Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-03 Construction Material Sciences, Chemistry, Building Physics
Müller, Ralf Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Müller, Stefan Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Müller-Stach, Stefan Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Münte, Thomas F. Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Cognitive Neuroscience
Nzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Nagel, Kai Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-04 Traffic and Transport Systems, Logistics, Intelligent and Automated Traffic
Nagel, Wolfgang E. Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-08 Massively Parallel and Data-Intensive Systems
Narberhaus, Franz Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Nassehi, Armin Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-01 Sociological Theory
Nau, Carla Lebenswissenschaften 205-11 Anaesthesiology
Nave, Klaus-Armin Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Molecular Neuroscience and Neurogenetics
Neckel, Sighard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-01 Sociological Theory
Neese, Frank Naturwissenschaften 303-02 General Theoretical Chemistry
Neubacher, Frank Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-05 Criminology
Neugebauer, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Thermodynamics and Kinetics of Materials
Niedermeier, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Niessen, Carien Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Nixdorf, Brigitte Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Notholt, Justus Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Nullmeier, Frank Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Nüssel, Friederike Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Nyhuis, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-05 Production Management and Operations Management
Ozum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Oßenbrügge, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 317-02 Human Geography
Otto, Felix Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Overmann, Jörg Lebenswissenschaften 204-02 Microbial Ecology and Applied Microbiology
Pzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Panne, Ulrich Naturwissenschaften 304-01 Analytical Chemistry, Method Development (Chemistry)
Parker, Jane E. Lebenswissenschaften 202-03 Inter-Organismic Interactions and Chemical Ecology of Plant Systems
Parlitz, Ulrich Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Peitsch, Dieter Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-04 Hydraulic and Turbo Engines and Piston Engines
Petersen, Cordula Lebenswissenschaften 205-31 Radiation Oncology and Radiobiology
Pfaff, Holger Lebenswissenschaften 205-02 Public Health, Health Services Research, Social Medicine
Pfarrer, Christiane Lebenswissenschaften 207-11 Basic Veterinary Medical Science
Pfeiffer, Heidi Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine and Forensic Medicine
Pichler, Bernd Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Biomedical Technology and Medical Physics
Piepho, Hans-Peter Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Cultivation and Agricultural Technology
Pietschmann, Klaus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-02 Musicology
Pillen, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 207-05 Plant Breeding
Pletz, Mathias Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Clinical Infectiology
Poll, Gerhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Ponick, Bernd Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Pörtner, Hans-Otto Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Potschka, Heidrun Lebenswissenschaften 207-12 Basic Research on Pathogenesis, Diagnostics and Therapy and Clinical Veterinary Medicine
Prisner, Thomas F. Naturwissenschaften 303-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Interfaces and Liquids - Spectroscopy, Kinetics
Puttkamer, Joachim Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Putz, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting Manufacturing Engineering
Qzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Quack, Joachim Friedrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Quandt, Eckhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-02 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Quast, Dieter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory
Rzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Radbruch, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Rahm, Erhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-06 Information Systems, Process and Knowledge Management
Ranft, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Rao, Ursula Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Ratschbacher, Lothar Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Raue, Dietrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Reese, Stefanie Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Rehtanz, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Reicherter, Klaus Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Reichertz, Jo Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Reifenberger, Guido Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Molecular and Cellular Neurology, Neuropathology
Reiff-Stephan, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Reincke, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 205-17 Endocrinology, Diabetology
Reinhold, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 203-02 Evolution, Anthropology
Reisgen, Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining, Mounting and Separation Technology
Rethmeier, Michael Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining, Mounting and Separation Technology
Rheidt, Klaus Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-01 Architecture, Building and Construction History, Construction Research, Sustainable Building Technology
Richter, Stefan Lebenswissenschaften 203-01 Special Zoology and Morphology
Ricken, Norbert Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-01 General Education and History of Education
Riedel, Katharina Lebenswissenschaften 204-02 Microbial Ecology and Applied Microbiology
Riedel-Heller, Steffi G. Lebenswissenschaften 206-10 Clinical Neurosciences II - Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Rief, Winfried Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Differential Psychology, Clinical Psychology, Medical Psychology, Methodology
Riese, Martin Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Rödder, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Röder, Brigitte Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Biological and Mathematical Psychology
Roeder, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 203-05 Biochemistry and Animal Physiology
Roesky, Peter Naturwissenschaften 301-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry
Romeis, Tina Lebenswissenschaften 202-05 Plant Biochemistry and Biophysics
Ronning, Carsten Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Rosen, Valeska Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Rosenberger, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-11 Anaesthesiology
Rossaint, Rolf Lebenswissenschaften 205-11 Anaesthesiology
Roth, Siegfried Lebenswissenschaften 203-06 Evolutionary Cell and Developmental Biology (Zoology)
Rott, Hans Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-02 Theoretical Philosophy
Rune, Gabriele Maria Lebenswissenschaften 201-08 Anatomy
Szum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Saalfrank, Peter Naturwissenschaften 302-03 Theory and Modelling
Sanders, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Santos, Luis Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Sarradj, Ennes Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-04 Acoustics
Sattler, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Sauer, Alexander Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-03 Lightweight Construction, Textile Technology
Sauer, Dirk Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Savoy, Bénédicte Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Sawodny, Oliver Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Schaaf, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-04 Structuring and Functionalisation
Schahadat, Schamma Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Scharffetter-Kochanek, Karin Lebenswissenschaften 205-24 Biogerontology and Geriatric Medicine
Scheck-Wenderoth, Magdalena Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Scheer, Elke Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Scheer, Manfred Naturwissenschaften 301-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry
Schellander, Karl Lebenswissenschaften 207-09 Animal Husbandry, Breeding and Hygiene
Scherer, Viktor Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-01 Energy Process Engineering
Scherer-Lorenzen, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 202-02 Plant Ecology and Ecosystem Analysis
Scherf, Ullrich Naturwissenschaften 306-01 Preparatory and Physical Chemistry of Polymers
Schett, Georg Lebenswissenschaften 205-18 Rheumatology, Clinical Immunology, Allergology
Schick, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Schiele, Bernt Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Schlag, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Schlegelberger, Brigitte Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Schlensak, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 205-26 Cardiothoracic and Vascular Surgery
Schliephake, Henning Lebenswissenschaften 205-28 Dentistry, Oral Surgery
Schlötzer-Schrehardt, Ursula Lebenswissenschaften 206-11 Clinical Neurosciences III - Ophthalmology
Schlünzen, Katharina Heinke Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Schmalian, Jörg Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Schmalz, Hans-Günther Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Schmidhalter, Urs Lebenswissenschaften 207-03 Plant Nutrition
Schmidt, Eberhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-03 Mechanical Process Engineering
Schmidt-Rhaesa, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 203-01 Special Zoology and Morphology
Schmitt, Lutz Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Schmitt, Manfred Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Differential Psychology, Clinical Psychology, Medical Psychology, Methodology
Schmitz-Linneweber, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 202-07 Plant Genetics
Schmuck, Carsten Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Schneck, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Schneider, Alexandra Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-03 Theatre and Media Studies
Schneider, Christoph Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Schneider, Christoph Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Schneider, Claus Michael Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Schneider, Ute Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Schöler, Hans Robert Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Schöneberg, Torsten Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Schreiner, Peter R. Naturwissenschaften 301-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry
Schröder, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Schröder-Preikschat, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Schubert, Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-06 Machine Tools and Production Automation
Schubert, Ulrich S. Naturwissenschaften 306-03 Polymer Materials
Schubotz, Ricarda Ines Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Cognitive Neuroscience
Schuh, Günther Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-05 Production Management and Operations Management
Schulz, Jörg Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Molecular Neuroscience and Neurogenetics
Schulze-Koops, Hendrik Lebenswissenschaften 205-18 Rheumatology, Clinical Immunology, Allergology
Schumacher, Karin Lebenswissenschaften 202-06 Plant Cell and Developmental Biology
Schüttrumpf, Holger Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-06 Geotechnics, Hydraulic Engineering
Seidel, Claus Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Seifert, Hans Jürgen Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Thermodynamics and Kinetics of Materials
Selig, Maria Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-03 Historical Linguistics
Serve, Hubert Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology, Transfusion Medicine
Settele, Josef Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Animal Ecology, Biodiversity and Ecosystem Research
Sieber, Cornel Lebenswissenschaften 205-24 Biogerontology and Geriatric Medicine
Siegert, Gabriele Lebenswissenschaften 205-07 Clinical Chemistry and Pathobiochemistry
Sigrist, Stephan J. Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Molecular Neuroscience and Neurogenetics
Simon, Rüdiger Lebenswissenschaften 202-06 Plant Cell and Developmental Biology
Skrotzki, Birgit Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-03 Composite Materials
Smalla, Kornelia Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Snowdon, Rod Lebenswissenschaften 207-05 Plant Breeding
Sodeik, Beate Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Sommer, Jens-Uwe Naturwissenschaften 306-02 Experimental and Theoretical Physics of Polymers
Sorokin, Lydia Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Speer, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-01 History of Philosophy
Stanat, Petra Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-03 Education Systems and Educational Institutions
Stang, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology, Medical Biometry, Medical Informatics
Stark, Holger Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Steindorf, Karen Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology, Medical Biometry, Medical Informatics
Steinhoff, Heinz-Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Steinmetz, Ralf Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Stelzer, Ralph Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Stenzl, Arnulf Lebenswissenschaften 205-23 Urology
Stepan, Holger Lebenswissenschaften 205-21 Gynaecology and Obstetrics
Sterner, Reinhard Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Stiesch, Meike Lebenswissenschaften 205-28 Dentistry, Oral Surgery
Stöckle, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-23 Urology
Stoecker, Ralf Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-03 Practical Philosophy
Strauß, Bernhard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Differential Psychology, Clinical Psychology, Medical Psychology, Methodology
Strehmel, Bernd Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-04 Structuring and Functionalisation
Strohm, Christoph Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Stubbs, Milton T. Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Stumvoll, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology, Metabolism
Suerbaum, Sebastian Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology, Parasitology, Medical Mycology and Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Sumfleth, Elke Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Sundmacher, Kai Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Süßmuth, Roderich D. Naturwissenschaften 305-01 Biological and Biomimetic Chemistry
Tzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Tamm, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 301-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry
Tanaka, Elly M. Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Taube, Friedhelm Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Cultivation and Agricultural Technology
Tekkaya, A. Erman Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology
Tent, Katrin Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Thévenin, Dominique Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Thimme, Robert Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology, Metabolism
Thomä, Reiner Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Tiedemann, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 207-06 Phytomedicine
Tolan, Metin Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Tonn, Jörg-Christian Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Clinical Neurosciences I - Neurology, Neurosurgery, Neuroradiology
Trümper, Lorenz Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology, Transfusion Medicine
Tuschen-Caffier, Brunna Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Differential Psychology, Clinical Psychology, Medical Psychology, Methodology
Tutsch, Rainer Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-02 Measurement Systems
Uzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ubl, Karl Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Uhrig-Homburg, Marliese Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Ungermann, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Urbach, Horst Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Clinical Neurosciences I - Neurology, Neurosurgery, Neuroradiology
Urban, Gerald A. Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-06 Biomedical Systems Technology
Vzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Valentin-Weigand, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 207-12 Basic Research on Pathogenesis, Diagnostics and Therapy and Clinical Veterinary Medicine
Vetterlein, Doris Lebenswissenschaften 207-03 Plant Nutrition
Viöl, Wolfgang Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-05 Coating and Surface Technology
Vöhringer, Peter Naturwissenschaften 303-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Interfaces and Liquids - Spectroscopy, Kinetics
Voigt, Silke Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Vojta, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Volk, Wolfram Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology
Volkmann, Uwe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-03 Public Law
Vollmar, Angelika Lebenswissenschaften 205-08 Pharmacy
Vollmer, Klaus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Vött, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Wzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Wallaschek, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Walles, Thorsten Lebenswissenschaften 205-26 Cardiothoracic and Vascular Surgery
Walter, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-03 Public Law
Walter, Jörn E. Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics
Walter, Uwe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-03 Ancient History
Walther, Grit Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Wambach, Jochen Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Particles, Nuclei and Fields
Wardenga, Ute Naturwissenschaften 317-02 Human Geography
Warth, Richard Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Watzl, Carsten Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Weber, Andreas P.M. Lebenswissenschaften 202-04 Plant Physiology
Wegner, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Developmental Neurobiology
Wehrspohn, Ralf B. Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Weichert, Wilko Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Weidenkaff, Anke Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-02 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Weinfurter, Harald Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Weis, Joachim Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Molecular and Cellular Neurology, Neuropathology
Weisshaar, Bernd Lebenswissenschaften 202-07 Plant Genetics
Weitere, Markus Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Weller, Marc-Philippe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-02 Private Law
Welz, Gisela Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Wendel, Saskia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Werfel, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Wieland, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-09 Pharmacology
Wienands, Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Wiendl, Heinz Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Cellular Neuroscience
Winker, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-04 Statistics and Econometrics
Wirth, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 202-02 Plant Ecology and Ecosystem Analysis
Wisotzki, Lutz Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Witt, Gesine Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Witte, Otto Wilhelm Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Clinical Neurosciences I - Neurology, Neurosurgery, Neuroradiology
Wohlmuth, Barbara Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Wohlrab-Sahr, Monika Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Wolf, Oliver Tobias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Biological and Mathematical Psychology
Wolkenhauer, Olaf Lebenswissenschaften 201-07 Bioinformatics and Theoretical Biology
Wöll, Christof Naturwissenschaften 302-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Wörgötter, Florentin Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Systemic Neuroscience, Computational Neuroscience, Behaviour
Wulf, Monika Lebenswissenschaften 207-04 Ecology of Agricultural Landscapes
Wünsch, Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-08 Pharmacy
Zzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Zeller, Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Ziegler, Sibylle Ilse Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Biomedical Technology and Medical Physics
Zillikens, Detlef Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Zimmermann, Martina Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-04 Mechanical Behaviour of Construction Materials
Zorn, Holger Naturwissenschaften 305-02 Food Chemistry
Zrenner, Artur Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Zwick, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering

© 2010-2017 by DFG
Printable version of a page from the website of the DFG (German Research Foundation)