Jump to main navigation Skip to Content

DFG Logo: back to Homepage Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft

banner: Kopfbereich DFG2020 Logo - englisch Because research matters

Review Board Members

Last changed: November 24, 2020

Azum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Aberle, Jochen Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-06 Geotechnics, Hydraulic Engineering
Acker-Palmer, Amparo Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Developmental Neurobiology
Adams, Nikolaus Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Addo, Marylyn Martina Lebenswissenschaften 205-31 Clinical Infectiology and Tropical Medicine
Adelhelm, Philipp Naturwissenschaften 322-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Ader, Marius Lebenswissenschaften 206-11 Ophthalmology
Albe, Karsten Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-04 Computer-Aided Design of Materials and Simulation of Materials Behaviour from Atomic to Microscopic Scale
Alber, Gottfried Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Veterinary Medical Sciene
Albers, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-23 Reproductive Medicine, Urology
Albert, Barbara Naturwissenschaften 322-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Alberti, Simon Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Alexiadou, Artemis Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Altrock, Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-02 Urbanism, Spatial Planning, Transportation and Infrastructure Planning, Landscape Planning
Alzheimer, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Experimental and Theoretical Network Neuroscience
Ambacher, Oliver Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Ammer, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 207-06 Forestry
Aßmann, Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Atakan, Burak Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-02 Technical Thermodynamics
Auwärter, Volker Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine, Clinical Chemistry
Bzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Bach, Wolfgang Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry
Back, Christian Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Backhaus, Knut Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Backs, Johannes Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Baerwald, Christoph Lebenswissenschaften 205-18 Rheumatology
Bals, Robert Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Thoracic Surgery
Bär, Christian Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Bargstädt, Hans-Joachim Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Bartos, Marlene Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Cognitive, Systems and Behavioural Neurobiology
Bartsch, Anne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-03 Communication Sciences
Bartz, Christina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-03 Theatre and Media Studies
Basermann, Achim Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-08 Massively Parallel and Data-Intensive Systems
Bastert, Bernd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-01 Medieval German Literature
Bauch, Gerhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Bauer, Jürgen M. Lebenswissenschaften 205-24 Biogerontology and Geriatric Medicine
Bauer, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 322-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Bäuerle, Nicole Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Baumgärtner, Ingrid Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Bayer, Manfred Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Beblo, Miriam Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy, Applied Economics
Bechmann, Ingo Lebenswissenschaften 205-33 Anatomy
Becker, Anke Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Becker, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-06 Information Systems, Process and Knowledge Management
Begerow, Dominik Lebenswissenschaften 202-01 Evolution and Systematics of Plants and Fungi
Beißbarth, Tim Lebenswissenschaften 205-07 Medical Informatics and Medical Bioinformatics
Beitelschmidt, Michael Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Benda, Jan Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Cognitive, Systems and Behavioural Neurobiology
Benner, Peter Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Benning, Liane G. Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry
Benson, Oliver Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Bentz, Martin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-04 Classical Archaeology
Benzing, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-16 Nephrology
Bereswill, Mechthild Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Berg, Daniela Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Clinical Neurology; Neurosurgery and Neuroradiology
Berger, Felix Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Berger, Uta Lebenswissenschaften 207-06 Forestry
Bergmann, Jean Pierre Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining and Separation Technology
Bergs, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting and Abrasive Manufacturing Engineering
Betzler, Monika Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-03 Practical Philosophy
Beuther, Henrik Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Bickermann, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-03 Thermodynamics and Kinetics as well as Properties of Phases and Microstructure of Materials
Biedermann, Tilo Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Binder, Beate Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Bingel, Ulrike Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Human Cognitive and Systems Neuroscience
Bischoff, Manfred Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Blüher, Matthias Lebenswissenschaften 205-17 Endocrinology, Diabetology, Metabolism
Blum, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Böckers, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Molecular Biology and Physiology of Neurons and Glial Cells
Böckmann, Rainer Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Bode, Helge Björn Naturwissenschaften 325-01 Biological und Biomimetic Chemistry
Bodenschatz, Eberhard Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Bohlen, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 315-01 Geophysics
Bohrmann, Gerhard Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Böker, Alexander Naturwissenschaften 326-03 Polymer Materials
Boll, Susanne Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Bonacker, Thorsten Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Bornscheuer, Uwe T. Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Bosy-Westphal, Anja Lebenswissenschaften 205-05 Nutritional Sciences
Böttcher, Bettina Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Boutros, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics and Functional Genome Biology
Bovensiepen, Uwe Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Brandenburger, Yvonne Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-01 Architecture, Building and Construction History, Construction Research, Sustainable Building Technology
Brandes, Ralf P. Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Braun, Boris Naturwissenschaften 317-02 Human Geography
Braus, Gerhard H. Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics and Functional Genome Biology
Brehm, Alexander Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics and Functional Genome Biology
Breidenstein, Georg Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-04 Educational Research on Socialization, Welfare and Professionalism Research
Breitenbücher, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-03 Construction Material Sciences, Chemistry, Building Physics
Bremmer, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Cognitive, Systems and Behavioural Neurobiology
Broeckmann, Christoph Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-02 Materials in Sintering Processes and Generative Manufacturing Processes
Bröker, Barbara M. Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Brombach, Johannes Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-05 Human Factors, Ergonomics, Human-Machine Systems
Bruchhaus, Iris Lebenswissenschaften 204-06 Parasitology and Biology of Tropical Infectious Disease Pathogens
Brügger, Britta Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Brümmer, Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 207-05 Agricultural Economics, Agricultural Policy, Agricultural Sociology
Bucher, Gregor Lebenswissenschaften 203-06 Evolutionary Cell and Developmental Biology (Zoology)
Buhl, Hans Ulrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Bunzel, Mirko Naturwissenschaften 325-02 Food Chemistry
Burger, Maximilian Lebenswissenschaften 205-23 Reproductive Medicine, Urology
Burschel, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-02 Early Modern History
Büttner, Andrea Naturwissenschaften 325-02 Food Chemistry
Czum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Campo Bécares, Aránzazu Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-02 Biomaterials
Cario, Elke Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology
Caruso, Marcelo Alberto Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-01 General Education and History of Education
Cesnjevar, Robert Lebenswissenschaften 205-26 Cardiac and Vascular Sugery
Cioni, Maria-Rosa Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Cordes, Nils Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology, Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy, Radiobiology
Cursiefen, Claus Lebenswissenschaften 206-11 Ophthalmology
Dzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Dehnen, Stefanie Naturwissenschaften 321-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Denz, Cornelia Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Derichs, Claudia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Dette, Holger Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Deubener, Joachim Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-05 Glass, Ceramics and Derived Composites
Deussen, Oliver Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Dieterich, Daniela C. Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Molecular Biology and Physiology of Neurons and Glial Cells
Dietzek, Benjamin Naturwissenschaften 323-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Liquids and Interfaces, Biophysical Chemistry
Dittmar, Thorsten Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Dittmer, Ulf Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Ditzen, Beate Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-05 Differential, Clinical and Medical Psychology, Methodology
Doenst, Torsten Lebenswissenschaften 205-26 Cardiac and Vascular Sugery
Dollinger, Bernd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-04 Educational Research on Socialization, Welfare and Professionalism Research
Domschke, Katharina Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological Psychiatry
Domsgen, Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Dörfer, Christof Lebenswissenschaften 205-28 Dentistry, Oral Surgery
Dormann, Carsten Lebenswissenschaften 202-02 Ecology and Biodiversity of Plants and Ecosystems
Dörr, Kathrin Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Drechsler, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-07 Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems
Dresselhaus, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 202-06 Plant Cell and Developmental Biology
Dreuw, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 327-02 Theoretical Chemistry: Molecules, Materials, Surfaces
Drewes, Jörg Eckard Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Dudziak, Diana Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Ezum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ebers, Mark Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Eckert, Claudia Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-03 Security and Dependability
Eder, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 207-07 Animal Breeding, Animal Nutrition, Animal Husbandry
Ego, Beate Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Ehring, Thomas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-05 Differential, Clinical and Medical Psychology, Methodology
Eich, Thomas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-04 Islamic Studies, Arabian Studies, Semitic Studies
Eickhoff, Simon Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological Psychiatry
Eilders, Christiane Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-03 Communication Sciences
Eisenhardt, Steffen Ulrich Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Orthopaedics, Traumatology, Reconstructive Surgery
Ellinger, Frank Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Elsner, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-04 Plastics Engineering
Eming, Sabine Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Emundts, Dina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-01 History of Philosophy
Endres, Matthias Lebenswissenschaften 206-05 Experimental Models for the Understanding of Nervous System Diseases
Engel, Andreas K. Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Experimental and Theoretical Network Neuroscience
Ergün, Süleyman Lebenswissenschaften 205-33 Anatomy
Fzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Fallgatter, Andreas Jochen Lebenswissenschaften 206-09 Biological Psychiatry
Fandrey, Joachim Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Fassbender, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Fassnacht, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 205-17 Endocrinology, Diabetology, Metabolism
Fehm, Tanja Lebenswissenschaften 205-21 Gynaecology and Obstetrics
Feldbrügge, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Feldmann, Anja Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Feldmann, Claus Naturwissenschaften 322-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Fels, Janina Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-04 Acoustics
Felser, Claudia Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Fiedler, Bodo Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-06 Polymeric and Biogenic Materials and Derived Composites
Findeisen, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Finze, Maik Naturwissenschaften 321-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Fischer, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Ecology and Biodiversity of Animals and Ecosystems, Organismic Interactions
Flieger, Antje Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology and Mycology, Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Flöel, Agnes Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Human Cognitive and Systems Neuroscience
Förster, Charlotte Lebenswissenschaften 206-04 Cognitive, Systems and Behavioural Neurobiology
Förster, Irmgard Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Frank, Ulrich Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-06 Information Systems, Process and Knowledge Management
Freiling, Felix Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-03 Security and Dependability
Frey, Norbert Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Friauf, Eckhard Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Experimental and Theoretical Network Neuroscience
Fritz, Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine, Clinical Chemistry
Fröhlich, Jochen Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Fröhlich, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-02 Measurement Systems
Frohnapfel, Bettina Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Furmans, Kai Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-05 Production Systems, Operations Management, Quality Management and Factory Planning
Gzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Galatyuk, Tetyana Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Gehlen, Christoph Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-03 Construction Material Sciences, Chemistry, Building Physics
Geis, Anna Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Geisenhanslüke, Achim Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-04 General and Comparative Literature and Cultural Studies
Gelz, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Gensichen, Jochen Lebenswissenschaften 205-02 Public Health, Health Services Research, Social Medicine
Geppert, Dominik Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Gerken, Martina Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Gerlach, Gabriele Lebenswissenschaften 203-04 Sensory and Behavioural Biology
Gertz, Jan Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Gläser, Roger Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-02 Technical Chemistry
Glatting, Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Medical Physics, Biomedical Technology
Gless, Sabine Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-04 Criminal Law
Glorius, Frank Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Greiner, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 326-03 Polymer Materials
Greiner, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-04 Mechanical Properties of Metallic Materials and their Microstructural Origins
Gress, Thomas Mathias Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology
Grifoni, Milena Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Grimbacher, Bodo Lebenswissenschaften 205-22 Clinical Immunology and Allergology
Grimm, Veronika Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-01 Economic Theory
Grohe, Martin Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Groh-Samberg, Olaf Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Groß, Axel Naturwissenschaften 327-02 Theoretical Chemistry: Molecules, Materials, Surfaces
Grün, Sonja Lebenswissenschaften 206-03 Experimental and Theoretical Network Neuroscience
Grundmann, Marius Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Gude, Maik Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-03 Lightweight Construction, Textile Technology
Gudermann, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-09 Pharmacology
Guillon, Olivier Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-05 Glass, Ceramics and Derived Composites
Guldi, Dirk M. Naturwissenschaften 323-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Liquids and Interfaces, Biophysical Chemistry
Hzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Haaren, Christina Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-02 Urbanism, Spatial Planning, Transportation and Infrastructure Planning, Landscape Planning
Haddadin, Sami Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Haferkamp, Hans-Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-01 Principles of Law and Jurisprudence
Halle, Thorsten Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-01 Metallurgical, Thermal and Thermomechanical Treatment of Materials
Hammerschmidt, Matthias Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Hammerschmidt, Sven Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology and Mycology, Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Hansen, Björn Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Hansen, Gesine Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Harlander, Robert Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Hartung, Gerald Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-01 History of Philosophy
Harzsch, Steffen Lebenswissenschaften 203-01 Systematics and Morphology (Zoology)
Haspelmath, Martin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Haufler, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy, Applied Economics
Heekeren, Hauke Reiner Lebenswissenschaften 206-08 Human Cognitive and Systems Neuroscience
Heesen, Anke Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-04 History of Science
Heide, Gerhard Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry
Heidel, Florian Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology
Heilmaier, Martin Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-04 Mechanical Properties of Metallic Materials and their Microstructural Origins
Heim, Hans-Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-06 Polymeric and Biogenic Materials and Derived Composites
Heine, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 327-02 Theoretical Chemistry: Molecules, Materials, Surfaces
Heinrich, Bernd Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-04 Criminal Law
Heinrichs, Nina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-05 Differential, Clinical and Medical Psychology, Methodology
Hell, Rüdiger Lebenswissenschaften 202-04 Plant Physiology
Hensen, Isabell Lebenswissenschaften 202-02 Ecology and Biodiversity of Plants and Ecosystems
Herle, Ivo Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-06 Geotechnics, Hydraulic Engineering
Herold, Susanne Lebenswissenschaften 205-31 Clinical Infectiology and Tropical Medicine
Herrmann, Christoph Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-05 Production Systems, Operations Management, Quality Management and Factory Planning
Herrmann, Johannes M. Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Herting, Egbert Lebenswissenschaften 205-20 Pediatric and Adolescent Medicine
Hesse, Jan-Otmar Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-05 Economic and Social History
Heßler, Martina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-04 History of Science
Hildebrand, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Orthopaedics, Traumatology, Reconstructive Surgery
Himmelmann, Nikolaus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-01 General and Comparative Linguistics, Typology, Non-European Languages
Hinderer, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Hinz, Thomas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Hirschauer, Stefan Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Hirt, Gerhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology, Additive Manufacturing
Hoerauf, Achim Lebenswissenschaften 204-06 Parasitology and Biology of Tropical Infectious Disease Pathogens
Hofbauer, Lorenz Lebenswissenschaften 205-17 Endocrinology, Diabetology, Metabolism
Höffler, Katrin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-05 Criminology
Hollender, Elisabeth Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-05 Religious Studies and Jewish Studies
Holtgrewe-Stukenbrock, Eva Lebenswissenschaften 202-03 Organismic Interactions, Chemical Ecology and Microbiomes of Plant Systems
Homberg, Werner Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology, Additive Manufacturing
Hopmann, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-04 Plastics Engineering
Horn, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology
Hort, Matthias Naturwissenschaften 315-01 Geophysics
Huck, Oliver Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-02 Musicology
Hummer, Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Huster, Daniel Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Hüttelmaier, Stefan Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Izum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ignatius, Anita Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Orthopaedics, Traumatology, Reconstructive Surgery
Ihlenfeldt, Steffen Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-06 Production Automation
Imkeller, Peter Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Imo, Wolfgang Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-04 Applied Linguistics, Experimental Linguistics, Computational Linguistics
Jzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Jacob, Birgit Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Jacob, Daniela Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Jahnke, Frank Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Jahr, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 207-03 Plant Cultivation, Plant Nutrition, Agricultural Technology
Jäkel, Oliver Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Medical Physics, Biomedical Technology
Janich, Nina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-04 Applied Linguistics, Experimental Linguistics, Computational Linguistics
Jenuwein, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics and Functional Genome Biology
Jipp, Meike Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-05 Human Factors, Ergonomics, Human-Machine Systems
Jung, Kirsten Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Kzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Kaas, Leo Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-01 Economic Theory
Kadereit, Gudrun Lebenswissenschaften 202-01 Evolution and Systematics of Plants and Fungi
Kaiser, André Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Kalesse, Markus Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Kaliske, Michael Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Kamradt, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Kandeler, Ellen Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Kaplony, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-04 Islamic Studies, Arabian Studies, Semitic Studies
Kasten, Sabine Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Kauermann, Göran Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-04 Statistics and Econometrics
Keck, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 205-25 General and Visceral Surgery
Kecskeméthy, Andrés Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Keitel-Anselmino, Verena Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology
Kerp, Hans Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Keßler, Olaf Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-01 Metallurgical, Thermal and Thermomechanical Treatment of Materials
Kienlin, Alexander Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-01 Architecture, Building and Construction History, Construction Research, Sustainable Building Technology
Kiesel, Andrea Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Cognitive and Mathematical Psychology
Kimmich, Dorothee Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Kind, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Kirsch, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-02 Biological Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience
Kirsch, Thomas G. Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Kisker, Caroline Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Kispert, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Klapp, Sabine Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Kleinschnitz, Christoph Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Molecular and Cellular Neurology and Neuropathology
Klessen, Ralf Stephan Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Kley, Jonas Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Klinger, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Klinkel, Sven Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-05 Applied Mechanics, Statics and Dynamics
Klußmann, Jens Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-29 Otolaryngology
Knaup-Gregori, Petra Lebenswissenschaften 205-07 Medical Informatics and Medical Bioinformatics
Knippertz, Peter Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Knolle, Percy Alexander Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Knüchel-Clarke, Ruth Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Kobbelt, Leif Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-05 Interactive and Intelligent Systems, Image and Language Processing, Computer Graphics and Visualisation
Koch, Ina Lebenswissenschaften 201-07 Bioinformatics and Theoretical Biology
Köckritz-Blickwede, Maren Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Veterinary Medical Sciene
Köhling, Rüdiger Lebenswissenschaften 206-05 Experimental Models for the Understanding of Nervous System Diseases
Kolanus, Waldemar Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Kollmeier, Birger Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-04 Acoustics
Kompa, Nikola Anna Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-02 Theoretical Philosophy
Könemann, Judith Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
König, Markus Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Königsrainer, Alfred Lebenswissenschaften 205-25 General and Visceral Surgery
Kopp-Schneider, Annette Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology and Medical Biometry/Statistics
Kosfeld, Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-02 Economic Policy, Applied Economics
Köster, Sarah Friederike Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Kragl, Udo Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-02 Technical Chemistry
Krahé, Barbara Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Social Psychology, Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Kraus, Florian Naturwissenschaften 322-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Krause, Dieter Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Krech, Volkhard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-05 Religious Studies and Jewish Studies
Krossing, Ingo Naturwissenschaften 321-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Krüger, Anke Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Kubisch, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Kühn, Oliver Naturwissenschaften 327-01 Theoretical Chemistry: Electron Structure, Dynamics, Simulation
Kühne, Thomas D. Naturwissenschaften 327-01 Theoretical Chemistry: Electron Structure, Dynamics, Simulation
Kunde, Wilfried Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Cognitive and Mathematical Psychology
Kurths, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Kurzai, Oliver Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology and Mycology, Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Kusche, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 315-02 Geodesy, Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing, Geoinformatics, Cartography
Küsel, Kirsten Lebenswissenschaften 204-02 Microbial Ecology and Applied Microbiology
Kuß, Oliver Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology and Medical Biometry/Statistics
Kwade, Arno Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-03 Mechanical Process Engineering
Lzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ladurner, Andreas Gerhard Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Lammert, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 205-15 Gastroenterology
Lampert, Angelika Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Molecular Biology and Physiology of Neurons and Glial Cells
Lampke, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-03 Coating and Surface Technology
Lang, Franziska Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-04 Classical Archaeology
Laßmann, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Medical Physics, Biomedical Technology
Lehmann-Hasemeyer, Sibylle Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-05 Economic and Social History
Lehmkuhl, Frank Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Lemmer, Ulrich Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Lenhard, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 202-07 Plant Genetics
Leonhard, Karin Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Liese, Andreas Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-04 Biological Process Engineering
Limberg, Christian Naturwissenschaften 321-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Löffler, Bettina Lebenswissenschaften 204-03 Medical Microbiology and Mycology, Hygiene, Molecular Infection Biology
Lohmann, Boris Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Löwe, Bernd Lebenswissenschaften 205-02 Public Health, Health Services Research, Social Medicine
Ludwig, Ralf Joachim Lebenswissenschaften 205-19 Dermatology
Lutz-Bonengel, Sabine Lebenswissenschaften 205-10 Toxicology, Occupational Medicine, Clinical Chemistry
Lyko, Frank Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Mzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Mäder, Karsten Lebenswissenschaften 205-08 Pharmacy
Mädler, Lutz Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-03 Mechanical Process Engineering
Maier, Lars S. Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Mailach, Ronald Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-04 Hydraulic and Turbo Engines and Piston Engines
Mair, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Malberg, Hagen Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-06 Biomedical Systems Technology
Männlein-Robert, Irmgard Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-02 Classical Philology
Markert, Udo Lebenswissenschaften 205-21 Gynaecology and Obstetrics
Markwig, Hannah Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Martin-Villalba, Ana Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Marx, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 325-01 Biological und Biomimetic Chemistry
Marx, Nikolaus Albert Helmut Lebenswissenschaften 205-12 Cardiology, Angiology
Marx, Steffen Ingenieurswissenschaften 410-04 Structural Engineering, Building Informatics and Construction Operation
Massmann, Gudrun Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Mathur, Sanjay Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Matschullat, Jörg Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry
Megow, Nicole Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Mehlstäubler, Tanja E. Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Mehner, Jan Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-03 Microsystems
Meinhardt, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 205-23 Reproductive Medicine, Urology
Meiser, Thorsten Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-01 General, Cognitive and Mathematical Psychology
Meißner, Ulf-G. Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Meister, Gunter Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Menzel, Henning Naturwissenschaften 326-01 Preparatory and Physical Chemistry of Polymers
Merkt, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Mertens, Axel Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Merzendorfer, Hans Lebenswissenschaften 203-05 Animal Physiology and Biochemistry
Metzler, Gabriele Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Meurer, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-01 Automation, Control Systems, Robotics, Mechatronics, Cyber Physical Systems
Meyer, Gabriele Lebenswissenschaften 205-02 Public Health, Health Services Research, Social Medicine
Meyer, Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory and World Archaeology
Mezini, Mira Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Michalsky, Tanja Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Mischka, Doris Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory and World Archaeology
Mojzisch, Andreas Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-04 Social Psychology, Industrial and Organisational Psychology
Möllers, Christoph Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-01 Principles of Law and Jurisprudence
Morrison, Helen Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Moser, Johannes Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-01 Social and Cultural Anthropology and Ethnology
Moser, Tobias Lebenswissenschaften 205-29 Otolaryngology
Müller, Anke-Susanne Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Müller, Caroline Lebenswissenschaften 202-03 Organismic Interactions, Chemical Ecology and Microbiomes of Plant Systems
Müller, Christa E. Lebenswissenschaften 205-08 Pharmacy
Müller, Ralf Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Mundlos, Stefan Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Nzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Nagel, Wolfgang E. Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-08 Massively Parallel and Data-Intensive Systems
Nassehi, Armin Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-01 Sociological Theory
Neyer, Franz Josef Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-05 Differential, Clinical and Medical Psychology, Methodology
Nicolosi, Riccardo Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Niedermeier, Rolf Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Niefanger, Dirk Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Niendorf, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-02 Materials in Sintering Processes and Generative Manufacturing Processes
Niessen, Carien Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Niethammer, Barbara Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Noack, Karoline Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-03 African, American and Oceania Studies
Nohl, Arnd-Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-01 General Education and History of Education
Nolte, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Nübling, Damaris Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-03 Historical Linguistics
Nullmeier, Frank Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Nüssel, Friederike Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-01 Protestant Theology
Ozum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Oberlin, Heike Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Ochs, Matthias Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Oeckler, Oliver Naturwissenschaften 322-01 Solid State and Surface Chemistry, Material Synthesis
Oschlies, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Pzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Paech, Barbara Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-02 Software Engineering and Programming Languages
Panne, Ulrich Naturwissenschaften 324-01 Analytical Chemistry
Pant, Hans Anand Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-03 Education Systems and Educational Institutions
Pap, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-27 Orthopaedics, Traumatology, Reconstructive Surgery
Parker, Jane E. Lebenswissenschaften 202-03 Organismic Interactions, Chemical Ecology and Microbiomes of Plant Systems
Parlitz, Ulrich Naturwissenschaften 310-01 Statistical Physics, Soft Matter, Biological Physics, Nonlinear Dynamics
Patzold, Steffen Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Pauen, Sabina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-03 Developmental and Educational Psychology
Paulmann, Johannes Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Paululat, Achim Lebenswissenschaften 203-06 Evolutionary Cell and Developmental Biology (Zoology)
Pavenstädt, Hermann Lebenswissenschaften 205-16 Nephrology
Peitsch, Dieter Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-04 Hydraulic and Turbo Engines and Piston Engines
Petersen, Cordula Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology, Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy, Radiobiology
Peth, Stephan Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Pietschmann, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Pigeot-Kübler, Iris Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology and Medical Biometry/Statistics
Poll, Gerhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Pombo, Ana Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Popp, Jürgen Naturwissenschaften 324-01 Analytical Chemistry
Prediger, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Puttkamer, Joachim Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Putz, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting and Abrasive Manufacturing Engineering
Qzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Quack, Joachim Friedrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Quast, Dieter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-01 Prehistory and World Archaeology
Rzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Rahm, Erhard Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-04 Operating, Communication, Database and Distributed Systems
Ratschbacher, Lothar Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Rauch, Geraldine Lebenswissenschaften 205-01 Epidemiology and Medical Biometry/Statistics
Raue, Dietrich Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Reese, Stefanie Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-02 Mechanics
Rehtanz, Christian Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Reifenberger, Guido Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Molecular and Cellular Neurology and Neuropathology
Reineke, Annette Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Breeding and Plant Pathology
Reinhold, Klaus Lebenswissenschaften 203-02 Evolution, Anthropology
Resconi, Elisa Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Rethmeier, Michael Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining and Separation Technology
Richtering, Walter Naturwissenschaften 326-01 Preparatory and Physical Chemistry of Polymers
Riedel, Katharina Lebenswissenschaften 204-02 Microbial Ecology and Applied Microbiology
Riedel-Heller, Steffi G. Lebenswissenschaften 206-10 Clinical Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Riedl, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-01 Electronic Semiconductors, Components, Circuits, Systems
Rizzi, Marta Lebenswissenschaften 204-05 Immunology
Rödel, Mark-Oliver Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Ecology and Biodiversity of Animals and Ecosystems, Organismic Interactions
Roeder, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 203-05 Animal Physiology and Biochemistry
Roesky, Peter Naturwissenschaften 321-01 Inorganic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Ronning, Carsten Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Rose, Christine R. Lebenswissenschaften 206-02 Molecular Biology and Physiology of Neurons and Glial Cells
Rosenberger, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 205-11 Anaesthesiology
Rosenthal, Gabriele Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-02 Empirical Social Research
Roßteutscher, Sigrid Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-04 Political Science
Rott, Hans Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-02 Theoretical Philosophy
Rückert-John, Jana Lebenswissenschaften 207-05 Agricultural Economics, Agricultural Policy, Agricultural Sociology
Szum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Saftig, Paul Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Sallaberger, Walther Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-05 Egyptology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies
Sanders, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-01 Theoretical Computer Science
Sandfeld, Stefan Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-04 Computer-Aided Design of Materials and Simulation of Materials Behaviour from Atomic to Microscopic Scale
Sasaki, Manami Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Sauer, Alexander Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-03 Lightweight Construction, Textile Technology
Sauer, Dirk Uwe Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-03 Electrical Energy Generation, Distribution, Application
Sauter, Margret Lebenswissenschaften 202-04 Plant Physiology
Schaaf, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Schäfers, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 205-30 Radiology, Nuclear Medicine, Radiotherapy, Radiobiology
Scheck-Wenderoth, Magdalena Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Scheibel, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-02 Biomaterials
Scheiter, Katharina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-03 Developmental and Educational Psychology
Schelle, Carla Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-03 Education Systems and Educational Institutions
Scherer, Viktor Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-01 Energy Process Engineering
Schett, Georg Lebenswissenschaften 205-18 Rheumatology
Scheu, Christina Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Schimmelpfeng, Katja Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Schindler, Claudia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-02 Classical Philology
Schlüter, Michael Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Schmalian, Jörg Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Schmidt, Claudia Naturwissenschaften 323-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Liquids and Interfaces, Biophysical Chemistry
Schmidt, Hartmut Lebenswissenschaften 205-05 Nutritional Sciences
Schmidt, Torsten Naturwissenschaften 324-01 Analytical Chemistry
Schmidt-Rhaesa, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 203-01 Systematics and Morphology (Zoology)
Schneck, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature
Schneider, Alexandra Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-03 Theatre and Media Studies
Schneider, Christoph Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Schneider, Christoph Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Schneider, Jutta M. Lebenswissenschaften 203-04 Sensory and Behavioural Biology
Schneider, Ute Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-03 Modern and Current History
Schramm, Katharina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-03 African, American and Oceania Studies
Schreiner, Peter R. Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Schroda, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 202-05 Plant Biochemistry and Biophysics
Schubert, Ulrich S. Naturwissenschaften 326-03 Polymer Materials
Schuler, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology
Schultz-Coulon, Hans-Christian Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Schulze, Volker Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-01 Metal-Cutting and Abrasive Manufacturing Engineering
Schulze, Waltraud Lebenswissenschaften 202-05 Plant Biochemistry and Biophysics
Schumacher, Björn Lebenswissenschaften 205-24 Biogerontology and Geriatric Medicine
Schumacher, Hans-Werner Naturwissenschaften 307-01 Experimental Condensed Matter Physics
Schumacher, Jörg Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-03 Fluid Mechanics
Schumacher, Karin Lebenswissenschaften 202-06 Plant Cell and Developmental Biology
Schwappach, Blanche Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Schwarz, Ulrich Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Schweikhard, Lutz Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Segler-Meßner, Silke Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-04 General and Comparative Literature and Cultural Studies
Seidel, Claus Lebenswissenschaften 201-02 Biophysics
Seifert, Katharina Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-04 Traffic and Transport Systems, Intelligent and Automated Traffic
Selig, Maria Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-03 Historical Linguistics
Serve, Hubert Lebenswissenschaften 205-14 Hematology, Oncology
Settele, Josef Lebenswissenschaften 207-04 Ecology of Land Use
Sfienti, Concettina Naturwissenschaften 309-01 Nuclear and Elementary Particle Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Relativity, Fields
Singelnstein, Tobias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-05 Criminology
Sinnhuber, Miriam Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Smalla, Kornelia Lebenswissenschaften 207-01 Soil Sciences
Snowdon, Rod Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Breeding and Plant Pathology
Sodeik, Beate Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Sommer, Jens-Uwe Naturwissenschaften 326-02 Experimental and Theoretical Physics of Polymers
Sommer, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Sorokin, Lydia Lebenswissenschaften 201-03 Cell Biology
Souvignier, Elmar Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Spies, Claudia Lebenswissenschaften 205-11 Anaesthesiology
Spieß, Antje Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-04 Biological Process Engineering
Stadler, Astrid Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-02 Private Law
Stahl, Karsten Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Steffan-Dewenter, Ingolf Lebenswissenschaften 203-03 Ecology and Biodiversity of Animals and Ecosystems, Organismic Interactions
Steidl, Gabriele Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Stiesch, Meike Lebenswissenschaften 205-28 Dentistry, Oral Surgery
Stoecker, Ralf Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 108-03 Practical Philosophy
Stollberg, Arne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-02 Musicology
Strehmel, Bernd Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-01 Synthesis and Properties of Functional Materials
Stubbs, Milton T. Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Studer, Armido Naturwissenschaften 321-02 Organic Molecular Chemistry - Synthesis and Characterisation
Stülke, Jörg Lebenswissenschaften 204-01 Metabolism, Biochemistry and Genetics of Microorganisms
Stummer, Walter Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Clinical Neurology; Neurosurgery and Neuroradiology
Sumfleth, Elke Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 109-02 General and Domain-Specific Teaching and Learning
Sureth-Sloane, Caren Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Süßmuth, Roderich D. Naturwissenschaften 325-01 Biological und Biomimetic Chemistry
Tzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Tabatabai, Ghazaleh Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Clinical Neurology; Neurosurgery and Neuroradiology
Thiel, Christiane M. Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-02 Biological Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience
Thorwarth, Daniela Lebenswissenschaften 205-32 Medical Physics, Biomedical Technology
Thurn-Albrecht, Thomas Naturwissenschaften 326-02 Experimental and Theoretical Physics of Polymers
Tjus, Julia Naturwissenschaften 311-01 Astrophysics and Astronomy
Toepfer, Hannes Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Turek, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Uzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Ubl, Karl Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-01 Medieval History
Uhl, Gabriele Beate Lebenswissenschaften 203-02 Evolution, Anthropology
Uhlenhaut, Nina Henriette Lebenswissenschaften 201-05 General Genetics and Functional Genome Biology
Uhrig-Homburg, Marliese Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-03 Business Administration
Ulbrich, Stefan Naturwissenschaften 312-01 Mathematics
Ullmann, Sabine Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 102-02 Early Modern History
Ungermann, Christian Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Urban, Gerald A. Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-06 Biomedical Systems Technology
Usadel, Björn Lebenswissenschaften 202-07 Plant Genetics
Vzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Valenti, Maria Roser Naturwissenschaften 307-02 Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics
Valentin-Weigand, Peter Lebenswissenschaften 207-08 Veterinary Medical Sciene
Vaßen, Robert Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-03 Coating and Surface Technology
Verl, Alexander Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-06 Production Automation
Vetterlein, Doris Lebenswissenschaften 207-03 Plant Cultivation, Plant Nutrition, Agricultural Technology
Vingron, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 201-07 Bioinformatics and Theoretical Biology
Vögele, Ralf Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 207-02 Plant Breeding and Plant Pathology
Vogt, Carla Naturwissenschaften 324-01 Analytical Chemistry
Vöhringer, Peter Naturwissenschaften 323-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Liquids and Interfaces, Biophysical Chemistry
Voigt, Christiane Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Voigt, Silke Naturwissenschaften 314-01 Geology and Palaeontology
Volk, Wolfram Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-02 Primary Shaping and Reshaping Technology, Additive Manufacturing
Volkert, Cynthia A. Ingenieurswissenschaften 406-03 Thermodynamics and Kinetics as well as Properties of Phases and Microstructure of Materials
Vollmer, Klaus Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Vortisch, Peter Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-04 Traffic and Transport Systems, Intelligent and Automated Traffic
Voß, Maren Naturwissenschaften 313-02 Oceanography
Vossiek, Martin Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Vött, Andreas Naturwissenschaften 317-01 Physical Geography
Vrabec, Jadran Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-02 Technical Thermodynamics
Wzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Wachtveitl, Josef Naturwissenschaften 323-01 Physical Chemistry of Molecules, Liquids and Interfaces, Biophysical Chemistry
Wagner-Egelhaaf, Martina Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-02 Modern German Literature
Wahl, Markus C. Lebenswissenschaften 201-04 Structural Biology
Waldhoff, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-03 Public Law
Walles, Thorsten Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Thoracic Surgery
Wallrabe, Ulrike Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-03 Microsystems
Waltenberger, Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-01 Medieval German Literature
Walter, Christian Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-03 Public Law
Walter, Uwe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-03 Ancient History
Wardelmann, Eva Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Wardenga, Ute Naturwissenschaften 317-02 Human Geography
Warth, Richard Lebenswissenschaften 205-04 Physiology
Wartzack, Sandro Ingenieurswissenschaften 402-01 Engineering Design, Machine Elements, Product Development
Weber, Friedemann Lebenswissenschaften 204-04 Virology
Weber, Gregor Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 101-03 Ancient History
Wegner, Michael Lebenswissenschaften 206-01 Developmental Neurobiology
Wehn, Norbert Ingenieurswissenschaften 409-07 Computer Architecture and Embedded Systems
Weichert, Wilko Lebenswissenschaften 205-06 Pathology
Weiler, Markus Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Weinfurter, Harald Naturwissenschaften 308-01 Optics, Quantum Optics, Atoms, Molecules, Plasmas
Weis, Joachim Lebenswissenschaften 206-06 Molecular and Cellular Neurology and Neuropathology
Weiß, Anja Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 111-01 Sociological Theory
Weitere, Markus Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Weitkamp, Alexandra Naturwissenschaften 315-02 Geodesy, Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing, Geoinformatics, Cartography
Weller, Marc-Philippe Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 113-02 Private Law
Wendel, Saskia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 107-02 Roman Catholic Theology
Wendisch, Manfred Naturwissenschaften 313-01 Atmospheric Science
Wesling, Volker Ingenieurswissenschaften 401-03 Joining and Separation Technology
Wessling, Matthias Ingenieurswissenschaften 403-01 Chemical and Thermal Process Engineering
Wiegand, Kerstin Lebenswissenschaften 202-02 Ecology and Biodiversity of Plants and Ecosystems
Wieland, Thomas Lebenswissenschaften 205-09 Pharmacology
Wiendl, Heinz Lebenswissenschaften 206-05 Experimental Models for the Understanding of Nervous System Diseases
Winker, Peter Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 112-04 Statistics and Econometrics
Winklhofer, Konstanze F. Lebenswissenschaften 201-01 Biochemistry
Witt, Gesine Naturwissenschaften 318-01 Hydrogeology, Hydrology, Limnology, Urban Water Management, Water Chemistry, Integrated Water Resources Management
Witte, Otto Wilhelm Lebenswissenschaften 206-07 Clinical Neurology; Neurosurgery and Neuroradiology
Wittekind, Susanne Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 103-01 Art History
Witzenrath, Martin Lebenswissenschaften 205-13 Pneumology, Thoracic Surgery
Wodarz, Andreas Lebenswissenschaften 201-06 Developmental Biology
Wolf, Oliver Tobias Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 110-02 Biological Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience
Wolkenhauer, Olaf Lebenswissenschaften 201-07 Bioinformatics and Theoretical Biology
Wöll, Christof Naturwissenschaften 322-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Wollnik, Bernd Lebenswissenschaften 205-03 Human Genetics
Wöllstein, Angelika Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 104-02 Individual Linguistics
Worm, Margitta Lebenswissenschaften 205-22 Clinical Immunology and Allergology
Wulf, Monika Lebenswissenschaften 207-04 Ecology of Land Use
Wünsch, Bernhard Lebenswissenschaften 205-08 Pharmacy
Zzum Seitenanfang
Name Review Board-No. Subject Area
Zeh, Armin Naturwissenschaften 316-01 Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry
Zentek, Jürgen Lebenswissenschaften 207-07 Animal Breeding, Animal Nutrition, Animal Husbandry
Ziegler, Christiane Naturwissenschaften 322-02 Physical Chemistry of Solids and Surfaces, Material Characterisation
Ziegler, Felix Ingenieurswissenschaften 404-01 Energy Process Engineering
Zimmermann, Martina Ingenieurswissenschaften 405-04 Mechanical Properties of Metallic Materials and their Microstructural Origins
Zimmermann, Michael Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 106-02 Asian Studies
Zimmermann, Stefan Ingenieurswissenschaften 407-02 Measurement Systems
Zwaan, Martina Lebenswissenschaften 206-10 Clinical Psychiatry, Psychotherapy, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Zwick, Thomas Ingenieurswissenschaften 408-02 Communications, High-Frequency and Network Technology, Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Zwierlein, Anne-Julia Geistes und Sozialwissenschaften 105-03 European and American Literature